Watch Starship Troopers Full Movie in HD

The only good bug is a dead bug.

Starship Troopers(1997)

AdventureActionThrillerScience Fiction

Set in the future, the story follows a young soldier named Johnny Rico and his exploits in the Mobile Infantry. Rico's military career progresses from recruit to non-commissioned officer and finally to officer against the backdrop of an interstellar war between mankind and an arachnoid species known as "the Bugs".

Director: Paul Verhoeven
Writer: Edward Neumeier
Tags: watch For Starship Troopers The Movie, watch Film Starship Troopers Dvdrip, watch Starship Troopers For Free, watch Divx Starship Troopers, watchs Starship Troopers, watch For Starship Troopers The Movie, The Starship Troopers Soundtrack watch, watch Starship Troopers The Film Online, watch Movie Starship Troopers Pda,

Release Date:
Status: Released
Run time: 129 min / 2:9
Budget: $105,000,000
Revenue: $121,214,377
Production Companies : Touchstone Pictures, TriStar Pictures, Big Bug Pictures, Digital Image Associates
Production Country: United States of America
Rating IMDB: 6.8/10 (2139 votes)

Casts

Casper Van Dien
as Johnny Rico
Dina Meyer
as Dizzy Flores
Denise Richards
as Carmen Ibañez
Jake Busey
as Private Ace Levy
Neil Patrick Harris
as Colonel Carl Jenkins
Clancy Brown
as Career Sergeant Zim
Michael Ironside
as Lieutenant Jean Rasczak
Patrick Muldoon
as Zander Barcalow
Seth Gilliam
as Private Sugar Watkins
Rue McClanahan
as Biology Teacher
Blake Lindsley
as Katrina McIntire
Steven Ford
as Lieutenant Willy
Ungela Brockman
as Corporal Birdie
Bruce Gray
as Sky Marshal Dienes
Denise Dowse
as Sky Marshal Tehat Meru
Amy Smart
as Cadet Lumbreiser
Tami-Adrian George
as Djana'D
Julianna McCarthy
as Expert
Dale Dye
as General
Dean Norris
as Commanding Officer
Marshall Bell
as General Owen
Eric Bruskotter
as Breckinridge
Matt Levin
as Kitten Smith
Anthony Ruivivar
as Shujimi
Brenda Strong
as Captain Deladier
Christopher Curry
as Mr. Rico
Lenore Kasdorf
as Mrs. Rico
Teo
as Corporal Bronski
Curnal Achilles Aulisio
as Sgt. Gillespie
Greg Travis
as Net Correspondent
John Cunningham
as Fed Net Announcer (voice)
Timothy McNeil
as Expert
Robert David Hall
as Recruiting Sergeant
Brad Kane
as Lanny
Timothy Omundson
as Psychic
Patrick Bishop
as Engineering Officer
Hunter Bodine
as Young Cap Trooper
Travis Lowen
as Little Boy Trooper
Patrick Wolff
as Late Cadet
Mara Duronslet
as Communications Officer
Mike Stokey
as Officer with Morita
Tyrone Tann
as Student
Matt Entriken
as Marco
Eric DaRe
as Medic
Ronald L. Botchan
as Jumpball Referee
Walter Adrian
as Judge
Stephanie Erb
as Young Mother
Alexi Lakatos
as Stomping Kid
Nathaniel Marshall
as Stomping Kid
Austin Sanderford
as Stomping Kid
Rhiannon Vigil
as Stomping Kid
Mylin Brooks
as Female Trooper
Armand Darrius
as Male Trooper
Kai Lennox
as Male Trooper
Edward Neumeier
as Defendant (uncredited)

Crew

Directing Paul Verhoeven Director
Writing Edward Neumeier Screenplay
Production Jon Davison Producer
Production Alan Marshall Producer
Sound Basil Poledouris Original Music Composer
Editing Mark Goldblatt Editor
Editing Caroline Ross Editor
Production Elaine J. Huzzar Casting
Production Johanna Ray Casting
Art Allan Cameron Production Design
Art Bruce Robert Hill Art Direction
Art Steven Wolff Art Direction
Art Robert Gould Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Ellen Mirojnick Costume Design
Camera Jost Vacano Director of Photography
Writing Robert A. Heinlein Novel
Production Phil Tippett Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor
Visual Effects Martin Meunier Modeling
Production Robert Latham Brown Production Manager
Directing Haley McLane Script Supervisor
Camera Stephen Vaughan Still Photographer
Production Gregory Manson Production Supervisor
Camera Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
Camera Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator
Sound Joseph Geisinger Sound mixer
Sound Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Editing Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
Editing Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Sound David Lewis Yewdall Sound Effects Editor
Sound Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor
Sound Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor
Sound Warren Hamilton Jr. Sound Effects Editor
Sound Greg Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor
Sound Patricio A. Libenson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Designer
Sound Harry Cohen Sound Designer
Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
Sound John Pospisil Sound Designer
Sound Raul A. Bruce Boom Operator
Visual Effects Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator
Production Edward Neumeier Co-Producer
Production Frances Doel Co-Producer
Production Stacy Lumbrezer Co-Producer
Art Melanie S. Chretin Art Department Assistant
Art Deborah M. Silverman Art Department Manager
Art Robert Fechtman Assistant Art Director
Art Stacey S. McIntosh Construction Coordinator
Art Jerry Sargent Construction Foreman
Art Scott Bobbitt Leadman
Art Gene 'Hap' Cooper Sculptor
Art Steven Schwartz Set Designer
Camera Gregory Irwin First Assistant Camera
Camera Gary Dagg Key Grip
Camera Kevin Cook Grip
Costume & Make-Up Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Janice Alexander Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Kathryn Blondell Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Bill Myer Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Eric Ramirez Set Dressing Artist
Crew David McKlveen Carpenter
Crew Eric Winn Craft Service
Crew Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Chris Haynes Driver
Crew Jerry Patton Loader
Crew Miguel Ángel Poveda Post Production Supervisor
Production Daren Hicks Production Office Coordinator
Crew Mike Kaufman Projection
Crew Timothy Holcombe Propmaker
Art William A. Petrotta Property Master
Crew Vic Armstrong Second Unit
Crew Brian Maynard Set Medic
Crew Michael K. DeVaney Set Production Assistant
Sound Tony Araki Sound Recordist
Crew John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator
Crew Laura Albert Stunts
Crew Ted Alexandre Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Jim Chesney Transportation Captain
Crew John Armstrong Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Steve Newman Unit Publicist
Crew Lesley Aletter Utility Stunts
Crew Dan Dobson Video Assist Operator
Crew Brigitte Daloin Visual Effects Editor
Directing Gregg Goldstone First Assistant Director
Editing Bob Putynkowski Color Timer
Lighting Greg Kittelson Electrician
Lighting Barry Gross Gaffer
Lighting Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip
Production Ron Lynch Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Patrick Mignano Location Manager
Sound Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Matthew C. Beville Foley Editor
Sound Curtis Roush Music Editor
Sound Steven Bramson Orchestrator
Sound Jeff Glueck Sound Engineer
Visual Effects Raleigh L. Swick II 3D Modeller
Visual Effects Alan Boucek Digital Compositors
Visual Effects David Rosenthal I/O Supervisor
Visual Effects John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jeremy Beadell Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Laura Buff Visual Effects Producer
Writing Giacomo G. Ghiazza Storyboard
Crew Alex Jaeger Visual Effects Art Director
Art Jim Martin Concept Artist
Crew David P. Barton Animatronics Designer
Crew Evan Brainard Animatronics Designer
Crew David Miner Jr. Animatronics Designer
Costume & Make-Up John Blake Key Makeup Artist
Art Glen Eisner Sculptor
Art Thomas Floutz Painter
Costume & Make-Up David Hoehn Prosthetic Designer
Editing Shaun Smith Project Manager
Art Jordu Schell Painter
Art Mario Torres Jr. Sculptor
Production Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting
Production Mary Jane Fendler Casting Assistant
Production Marshall Peck Location Casting
Camera Joe Kelly Best Boy Grip
Camera Jack Johnson Best Boy Grip
Camera Leonard Fishburn Best Boy Grip
Lighting Iain O'Higgins Best Boy Electric
Lighting Jeffrey P. Soderberg Best Boy Electric
Camera Robin Brown Camera Operator
Lighting Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Donna Vega Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Carolyn Dessert Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Gary Sampson Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Buchignani Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Leah Brown Costumer
Camera Daniel L. Turrett Camera Operator
Crew Anette Haellmigk Second Unit Cinematographer
Camera Thomas R. Miller Dolly Grip
Lighting John Owens Electrician
Camera Patrick McArdle First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Susan Zwilling First Assistant Camera
Directing Mathew Dunne First Assistant Director
Editing Ian Slater First Assistant Editor
Camera Leo Behar Grip
Camera Steve Iriguchi Grip
Costume & Make-Up Brian Callahan Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Fran Allgood Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Michael Dennison Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Anthony J. Scarano Key Costumer
Camera Ben Haller Key Grip
Camera Richard Kuhn Key Grip
Crew Darren Rydstrom Loader
Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Camera Joy R. Stone Second Assistant Camera
Camera Dale Moore Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Thomas Vandermillen Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Jacquiline Compton Second Assistant Camera
Directing Kenneth J. Silverstein Second Assistant Director
Directing Jamie Marshall Second Assistant Director
Directing Marge Piane Second Assistant Director
Crew Joe Feeney Transportation Captain
Crew Kenny Moore Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Aaron Katz Video Assist Operator
Crew David Presley Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Sacchi Wardrobe Assistant
Crew Gavin Gharrity Thanks
Crew Tom O'Halloran In Memory Of
Production Janet Campolito Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Linda C. Azevedo First Assistant Accountant
Production Brandon Lambdin Production Assistant
Production James Ferrera Production Assistant
Production James Lin Production Assistant
Production Kenny Gallagher Production Assistant
Production Rosie Richardson Production Assistant
Production Wayne Lamkay Production Assistant
Production Safi Alia Shabaik Production Assistant
Production Nora O'Brien Production Coordinator
Production Benjamin Adams Second Assistant Accountant
Crew Dale A. Dye Technical Advisor
Sound Alison Fisher ADR Editor
Sound Allen Hartz ADR Editor
Sound Charleen Richards ADR Mixer
Sound Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer
Sound Diane Linn ADR Recordist
Sound Jeena M. Phelps Assistant Dialogue Editor
Sound James Burt Music Editor
Sound Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
Sound Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist
Sound Jeffrey Kaplan Foley Editor
Sound Maciek Malish Foley Editor
Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Sound Tim Boyle Scoring Mixer
Sound Kat Evans Musician
Sound Steve Forman Musician
Sound Eric Colvin Musician
Sound Greig McRitchie Orchestrator
Sound Steven Scott Smalley Orchestrator
Sound Dan Sharp Sound Recordist
Sound Susan Dudeck Supervising ADR Editor
Crew Tony Angelotti Stunts
Crew Joey Box Stunts
Crew Clarke Coleman Stunts
Crew Eugene Collier Stunts
Crew Mark De Alessandro Stunts
Crew Leon Delaney Stunts
Crew Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Crew Paul Eliopoulos Stunts
Crew Donna Evans Stunts
Crew Dana Dru Evenson Stunts
Crew Tim Gilbert Stunts
Crew Tanner Gill Stunts
Crew Jesse V. Johnson Stunts
Crew Clint Lilley Stunts
Crew Johnny Martin Stunts
Crew Vinita McClennon Stunts
Crew Cazimir Milostan Stunts
Crew Francine Morris Stunts
Crew Jim Palmer Stunts
Crew Michael Papajohn Stunts
Crew Casey Pieretti Stunts
Crew Gary Robert Stunts
Crew Robby Robinson Stunts
Crew Gilbert Rosales Stunts
Crew Felipe Savahge Stunts
Crew Mike Smith Stunts
Crew Erik Stabenau Stunts
Crew Garrett Warren Stunts
Crew Paula Wayton Stunts
Crew Raliegh Wilson Stunts
Visual Effects Manny Wong 3D Animator
Visual Effects Richard L. Cohen 3D Animator
Visual Effects Ivo Kos 3D Modeller
Production Sherry Wong-Kitamura Assistant Accountant
Camera Scott Campbell Additional Director of Photography
Production Jacqueline Zietlow Administration
Visual Effects Harry Moreau Animation
Camera A.J. Raitano Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera
Camera Brian Pass Assistant Camera
Camera David Riley Assistant Camera
Camera Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera
Editing Maia Veres Assistant Editor
Editing Thomas Krebs Assistant Editor
Camera Ned Martin Camera Operator
Camera Guido Frenzel Camera Technician
Camera Jimmy Matlosz Camera Technician
Camera Michael C. May Camera Technician
Visual Effects Gary Siela Animation
Visual Effects Jeremy Cantor Animation
Visual Effects John Zdankiewicz Animation
Visual Effects Kirrie Edis Animation
Visual Effects Mark Schreiber Animation
Visual Effects Robin Watts Animation
Visual Effects Tanya Spence Animation
Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation
Visual Effects Randy Link Animation
Visual Effects Thomas Schelesny Animation
Crew Colin Campbell Compositor
Crew Daryl Munton Compositor
Crew Eric Bruneau Compositor
Crew Jennifer German Compositor
Crew Randy Brown Compositor
Crew M. Scott McKee Compositor
Visual Effects Oscar G. Castillo CG Animator
Visual Effects Seth Lippman CG Animator
Visual Effects Som Shankar CG Animator
Visual Effects Talmage Watson CG Animator
Visual Effects Raymond C. King CG Animator
Crew Chad Hammes CG Supervisor
Crew Louis Cetorelli CG Supervisor
Crew Thomas Rosseter CG Supervisor
Crew Heather Davis Baker CG Supervisor
Crew Walter F. Hyneman CG Supervisor
Art John Bevelheimer Concept Artist
Art Peter Gornstein Concept Artist
Camera Jeffy Branion Data Wrangler
Camera Michael Palmieri Data Wrangler
Visual Effects Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Charles Granich Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Colin Epstein Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Greg Derochie Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Helen Verhoeven Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jeff Sargent Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jim McVay Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Russ Sueyoshi Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Alfred Mürrle Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Bill Eyler Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Kevin Rose-Williams VFX Editor
Crew Michael Sweeney Executive Visual Effects Producer
Directing Landon Ruddel First Assistant Director
Art Jimmy Fusil Storyboard Artist
Lighting Chuck Larson Gaffer
Lighting Michael Everett Gaffer
Lighting Mike Curtis Gaffer
Lighting Raman Rao Gaffer
Production Phil Notaro Head of Production
Camera Gary Louzon Key Grip
Camera Joel Carnes Key Grip
Camera Ricky Johnson Key Grip
Camera Eric Alan Donaldson Key Grip
Visual Effects Adam Valdez Lead Animator
Visual Effects Blair Clark Lead Animator
Visual Effects Peter Konig Lead Animator
Visual Effects Bob Peitzman Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Clint Colver Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Daniel Eaton Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Jason Dowdeswell Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Jay Cooper Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Layne Friedman Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Nickson Fong Compositing Lead
Visual Effects Charlie Clavadetscher Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Aaron Haye Modeling
Visual Effects Alan Garber Modeling
Visual Effects Alan Peterson Modeling
Visual Effects Aurore Nightingayle Modeling
Visual Effects Bill Millsap Modeling
Visual Effects Brent Heyning Modeling
Visual Effects Brian Gernand Modeling
Visual Effects Brian McFadden Modeling
Visual Effects Carol Bauman Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Thornton Modeling
Visual Effects Danny Wagner Modeling
Visual Effects Dave Chamberlain Modeling
Visual Effects David Wiezer Modeling
Visual Effects Don Matheson Modeling
Visual Effects Fon Davis Modeling
Visual Effects Gary Crosby Modeling
Visual Effects George Willis Modeling
Visual Effects Jason Kaufman Modeling
Visual Effects Jeff Brewer Modeling
Visual Effects Joel Steiner Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Foreman Modeling
Visual Effects Jon Kearl Modeling
Visual Effects Kim Smith Modeling
Visual Effects Kittaya Robinson Modeling
Visual Effects Lance Chikasawa Modeling
Visual Effects Mark Buck Modeling
Visual Effects Mark Fiorenza Modeling
Visual Effects Melanie Walas Modeling
Visual Effects Michael Borja Modeling
Visual Effects Michele Addey Modeling
Visual Effects Mykel Denis Modeling
Visual Effects Peter Steenolsen Modeling
Visual Effects Robyn Jacobs Modeling
Visual Effects Shimpei Kitamura Modeling
Visual Effects Steve Gawley Modeling
Visual Effects Susan Alegria Modeling
Visual Effects Tony Preciado Modeling
Visual Effects Trevor Tuttle Modeling
Visual Effects Chuck Wiley Modeling
Visual Effects Chris Goehe Modeling
Visual Effects Don Bies Modeling
Visual Effects Eddie Turner Modeling
Visual Effects Gregg Olsson Modeling
Visual Effects Mike Jobe Modeling
Visual Effects Randy Cooper Modeling
Visual Effects Rick Hilgner Modeling
Visual Effects Bob Diepenbrock Modeling
Editing Doug Jones Negative Cutter
Editing Tim Geideman Negative Cutter
Crew Jeff Stringer Manager of Operations
Art Brian Pringle Painter
Art Jay Adan Painter
Crew Christopher Edwards Post Production Supervisor
Visual Effects Steve Lavy Pre-Visualization Coordinator
Visual Effects Colin Green Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Production Nancy Blumstein Production Accountant
Production Suzanne Niki Yoshii Production Accountant
Production Alexi Taylor Production Assistant
Production Neal Hoover Production Assistant
Production Vicki Wong Production Assistant
Production Mark Bruning Production Assistant
Production Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator
Production Lydia Bottegoni Production Manager
Production Marry Borlik Production Manager
Production John H. Radulovic Production Supervisor
Production Don MacBain Production Supervisor
Crew John P. Cazin Pyrotechnician
Crew Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Eileen Leahy Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Hal Miles Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects Nancy Evans Rotoscoping Artist
Visual Effects John R. Shourt Rotoscoping Artist
Art Ron Holthuysen Sculptor
Crew Dev Mannemela Software Engineer
Crew Maria Lando Software Engineer
Crew Stewart Birnam Software Engineer
Crew Zoran Kacic-Alesic Software Engineer
Crew Eric Cook Special Effects Coordinator
Crew David A. Schroeder Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Trey Stokes Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Brennan Doyle Compositing Supervisor
Crew Christian Rice Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Hendrik te Winkel Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Michael Scheffe Visual Effects Art Director
Visual Effects Chris Paizis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Julie Garrard Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Suzanne Lowe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Gail Wise Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Sidsie Davis Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Diana Stulic Ibanez Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alex Funke Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Rick Fichter Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Audrey Chang VFX Editor
Visual Effects Greg Hyman VFX Editor
Visual Effects Jody Rogers VFX Editor
Visual Effects Shannon Leigh Olds VFX Editor
Visual Effects Hitoshi Inoue VFX Editor
Visual Effects Lauryl Duplechan VFX Editor
Visual Effects Julie J. Webb VFX Editor
Visual Effects Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Gayle Busby Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects George Merkert Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Jules Roman Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Casey Cannon Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Adrienne Anderson Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Milka Uvence Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jessica Trento Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Daniel Radford Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects David M. Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott E. Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor

Similar Movies