Watch The Ten Commandments Full Movie in HD

The Greatest Event in Motion Picture History

The Ten Commandments(1956)

DramaHistory

Escaping death, a Hebrew infant is raised in a royal household to become a prince. Upon discovery of his true heritage, Moses embarks on a personal quest to reclaim his destiny as the leader and liberator of the Hebrew people.

Director: Cecil B. DeMille
Writers: Æneas MacKenzie, Jesse Lasky Jr., Jack Gariss, Fredric M. Frank.


Tags: watch Movie The Ten Commandments Pda, watch Entire The Ten Commandments Movie, watch The Ten Commandments Movie Rapidshare, The Ten Commandments The Movie To watch, watch The Ten Commandments Film Score, The Ten Commandments Dvd watch, watch The Ten Commandments Hd, watch The Ten Commandments Film Legally, watch The Ten Commandments Movie In Hd,

Release Date:
Status: Released
Run time: 220 min / 3:40
Budget: $13,000,000
Revenue: $122,700,000
Production Companies : Paramount, Motion Picture Associates
Production Country: United States of America
Rating IMDB: 7.6/10 (514 votes)

Casts

Charlton Heston
as Moses
Yul Brynner
as Rameses
Anne Baxter
as Nefretiri
Edward G. Robinson
as Dathan
Yvonne De Carlo
as Sephora
Debra Paget
as Lilia
John Derek
as Joshua
Cedric Hardwicke
as Sethi
Nina Foch
as Bithiah
Martha Scott
as Yochabel
Judith Anderson
as Memnet
Vincent Price
as Baka
John Carradine
as Aaron
Olive Deering
as Miriam
Douglass Dumbrille
as Jannes
Frank De Kova
as Abiram
Henry Wilcoxon
as Pentaur
Eduard Franz
as Jethro
Donald Curtis
as Mered
Lawrence Dobkin
as Hur Ben Caleb
H.B. Warner
as Amminadab
Julia Faye
as Elisheba
Lisa Mitchell
as Jethro's Daughter
Noelle Williams
as Jethro's Daughter
Joanna Merlin
as Jethro's Daughter
Pat Richard
as Jethro's Daughter
Joyce van der Veen
as Jethro's Daughter
Diane Hall
as Jethro's Daughter
Abbas El Boughdadly
as Rameses' Charioteer
Fraser Clarke Heston
as The Infant Moses
John Miljan
as The Blind One
Francis McDonald
as Simon
Ian Keith
as Rameses I
Paul De Rolf
as Eleazar
Woody Strode
as King of Ethiopia
Tommy Duran
as Gershom
Eugene Mazzola
as Rameses' Son
Ramsay Hill
as Korah
Joan Woodbury
as Korah's Wife
Esther Brown
as Princess Tharbis
Rushdy Abaza
as (as Rushti Abaza)
Dorothy Adams
as Slave Woman / Hebrew at Golden Calf / Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Eric Alden
as High Ranking Officer / Taskmaster / Slave / Officer
E.J. André
as Sheik of Hazerath
Babette Bain
as Little Miriam
Baynes Barron
as Taskmaster
Kay Bell
as Taskmaster / Red-Bearded Slave
Mary Benoit
as Guardian of the Prince / Court Woman / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Mother
Henry Brandon
as Commander of the Hosts
Robert Carson
as Eleazar as an Adult
Bobby Clark
as Little Boy in Exodus (as Robert Clark)
Rus Conklin
as Whip-Scarred Brick-Carrier / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent
Mike Connors
as Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
Henry Corden
as Sheik of Sinai
Edna Mae Cooper
as Woman of the Court
Kem Dibbs
as Corporal
Maude Fealy
as Slave Woman / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Mimi Gibson
as The Blind One's Granddaughter
Gavin Gordon
as Trojan Ambassador (uncredited)
Diane Gump
as Slave
Nancy Hale
as Court Lady in Pool
June Jocelyn
as Court Lady / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Wife of Overseer
Richard Kean
as Old Hebrew at Moses' House / Hebrew Toward Corridor
Gail Kobe
as Pretty Slave Girl
Fred Kohler Jr.
as Foreman
Kenneth MacDonald
as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Slave
Peter Mamakos
as Chief Driver
Irene Martin
as Tuya
George Melford
as Hebrew at Golden Calf / Nobleman
John Merton
as Architect's Assistant
Amena Mohamed
as Architect's Assistant
Paula Morgan
as Hebrew Woman / Slave Woman
Dorothy Neumann
as Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Slave / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent
John Parrish
as Sheik of Rephidim
Rodd Redwing
as Taskmaster / Hebrew at Golden Calf
Addison Richards
as Fan Bearer
Keith Richards
as Hebrew at Golden Calf / Courtier / Slave / Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Overseer
Hal Sherman
as Slave (uncredited)
Marcoreta Starr
as Slave / Hebrew at Golden Calf
Onslow Stevens
as Lugal
Clint Walker
as Sardinian Captain
Amanda Webb
as Hebrew at Golden Calf / Young Woman / Hebrew in Exodus
Frank Wilcox
as Wazir
Jeane Wood
as Slave / Hebrew at Crag and Corridor / Hebrew at Golden Calf

Crew

Camera W. Wallace Kelley Additional Photography
Directing Cecil B. DeMille Director
Writing J.H. Ingraham Novel
Writing A.E. Southon Novel
Writing Dorothy Clarke Wilson Novel
Writing Æneas MacKenzie Screenplay
Writing Jesse Lasky Jr. Screenplay
Writing Jack Gariss Screenplay
Production Cecil B. DeMille Producer
Camera Loyal Griggs Director of Photography
Editing Anne Bauchens Editor
Writing Fredric M. Frank Screenplay
Art Albert Nozaki Art Direction
Art Hal Pereira Art Direction
Art Walter H. Tyler Art Direction
Production Henry Wilcoxon Associate Producer
Camera J. Peverell Marley Additional Photography
Camera John F. Warren Additional Photography
Art Sam Comer Set Decoration
Art Ray Moyer Set Decoration
Crew LeRoy Prinz Choreographer
Crew Ruth Godfrey Choreographer
Costume & Make-Up Wally Westmore Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Frank Westmore Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Frank McCoy Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Nellie Manley Hairstylist
Directing Francisco Day Assistant Director
Directing Michael D. Moore Assistant Director
Directing Edward Salven Assistant Director
Directing Daniel McCauley Assistant Director
Sound Elmer Bernstein Music
Crew William C. Hayes Thanks
Crew Labib Habachi Thanks
Crew Keith C. Seele Thanks
Crew Ralph Marcus Thanks
Crew George R. Hughes Thanks
Crew Rudolph Lupo Thanks
Camera Richard Mueller Other
Art Jerry Cook Construction Coordinator
Art Gordon Cole Property Master
Art Robert Goodstein Property Master
Crew Donald MacLean Other
Crew Frances Dawson Other
Sound Louis Mesenkop Recording Supervision
Sound Harry Lindgren Sound Recordist
Sound Gene Garvin Sound Recordist
Crew John P. Fulton Special Effects
Crew Paul K. Lerpae Special Effects
Crew Farciot Edouart Special Effects
Costume & Make-Up Edith Head Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Ralph Jester Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up John Jensen Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Dorothy Jeakins Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Arnold Friberg Costume Design
Directing Arthur Rosson Assistant Director
Production Henry Noerdlinger Researcher
Production Gladys Percey Researcher
Directing Fouad Aref Assistant Director
Production Frank Caffey Production Manager
Production C. Kenneth Deland Production Manager
Production Donald Robb Production Manager

Similar Movies